Drop Down Menu

Loading

 



 
 
 

Welcome to First Gate Business Service New Page 1

Visa on arrival-UAE


Currently, citizens of 47 countries apart from the GCC nations, can get visa on arrival. But they are two categories. Citizens of the following countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days:

Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Holland
Hungary
Iceland
Italy
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland

Citizens of the countries listed above can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days from the date of entry with their normal passports.
It is not possible to extend this visa.
Passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.
The visa holder can use the 90-day visa upon arrival to be consumed within 180 days from first entry.

30 Days+10: Citizens of the following countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 30 days with a 10-day grace period:

Andorra
China
Malaysia
Singapore
Australia
Hong Kong
Monaco
South Korea
Brunei
Ireland
New Zealand
The Vatican
Canada
Japan
San Marino
United States
United Kingdom

Citizens of the countries listed above can obtain a visa upon arrival for 30 days from the date of entry with their normal passports.

The visa is extendable and the total validity, if extended, would be 60 days from the date of entry.

Passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.

This visa is considered a multi-entry visa, which allows the visa holder to consume the 30-day visa validity regardless of whether the visa holder is inside or outside the UAE. Any number of days the visa holder stays outside the UAE would be calculated from the 40-day validity of the visa.
Visitors can contact the AMER service call centre at 8005111 to check the validity of their visas.

If not extended, 10 days grace will be given. If exceeds 40 days, Dh100 should be paid per day from 31st day. 

Indian passport holders with either a valid US visa or a green card with a minimum six-month validity can enter UAE from any point of entry for a period of 14 days, with an option for a one-time extension of the same period upon payment of applicable fees. This facility is effective from 1st May 2017.

The validity of the passport must be not less than six months and the fee for an entry permit will be Dh100.
The fee for one-time extension of the entry permit will be Dh250.

Citizens of the Russian Federation are granted an entry visa for 30 days for the first time, renewable one time only for another 30 days.

Call 04-259 6260, 050-538 3545 for your Visa on Arrival Renewal

After this period a visitor can enter UAE on Visit Visa again by leaving the country and returning as much as they want. These visitors will be exempted from the refundable deposit.

GCC residents should apply online for UAE entry permit
Foreign residents of GCC countries who fail to apply for an e-visa before travel to the UAE risk being turned away at the border. Visas on arrival are no longer available for these travelers. Click here to apply online.

GCC Residents who are not GCC nationals but who have a high professional status such as Managers, Business people, Auditors, Accountants, Doctors, Engineers, Teachers, Pharmacists, Sales Executives, Sales Representatives, Commercial Promoters and employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal staff sponsored by them, are eligible for GCC Residents Entry Permit.  This visa is  renewable for further 30 days on payment of Dh640.

Qatari nationals and residents are not eligible for visa on arrival in UAE.

Online Visa Fees:
Dh230
for Elders - Validity 30 days. 
Dh180 for Children - Validity 30 days.  Payment through Credit Card.
Dh640 for extension for further 30 days
 
CONDITIONS
GCC Resident's Entry Permit is valid for (60) days before entry from issuance date, and stay period after entry is (30) days from entry date, and its extendable for (30) days.

GCC Accompanied (House Servants) Entry Permit is valid for (60) days before entry from issuance date, and stay period after entry is (60) days from entry date, and its extendable once for (60) days each time.

Upon arrival, if GCC Residency is found expired or cancelled, entry permit holder will not be granted entry.

If profession of GCC Resident is found changed after issuance of the entry permit, holder will not be granted entry.

GCC Residency must be valid at least (3) months from arrival date. Passport must be valid at least (6) months from arrival date.

Administration staff like Secretary, Executive Secretary, Clerks are NOT eligible.

If you are confused
about whether your profession is eligible, you can call Dubai Immigration Call Centre on
+971 4 313 9999 (International) or 800 5111 (inside UAE) or contact nearest Emirates Airline office or send enquiry mail to UAE Ministry of Interior. Click here for the list of executive professions.

Dubai Immigration Contact Details:
Office Tel: +971-47075357
Counter Tel: +971-47075375
Officer on Duty : +971-501899188

If you are coming from Oman by road you should enter UAE through Hatta border. Fee: Dh185 or 21 Omani Riyal.

If you do NOT fall into one of the above categories, you will require a visa and a sponsor for your visit. The sponsor normally applies for the visa on your behalf.

Valid sponsors may be as follows:-

a - Hotels & Tourist Companies can apply, on your behalf, for a Tourist Visa (valid for 30 days extendable for further 30 days); or a Service Visa (valid for 14 days); or a Visit Visa (valid for 30 days).

b - Airlines & Airlines Handlers apply on behalf of their crew members for a 96-hour Transit Visa.

c - Other Organizations based in the UAE may only apply for Visit Visas.

d - Individuals (Relatives or Friends) already resident in the UAE may, subject to guidelines, also apply on your behalf for a Visit Visa.

German Citizens
The German citizens (tourists and business people) may apply to the UAE embassy in Germany for a one or two year multiple-entry visa. No sponsor is required. The maximum duration of stay of visa holders should not exceed three months a year. The visa fee is Dh 1,500.

US Citizens
The US citizens (tourists and business people) may apply to the UAE embassies in the US for one to ten year multiple-entry visas. A sponsor is required and the visa will be granted free of charge. The maximum duration of stay should not exceed six months a visit.

Dubai Immigration Helpline: 800 5111
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Related Pages
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Visa on Arrival-Qatar
Visa on Arrival-India
Visa on Arrival-Pakistan
Visa Change-By Road-Hatta Oman

Amer Service
Cancellation
Children Sponsored by mother
Dependent Sponsorship
Designations
G
DRFA Locations
Education Visa
E-gate
Ejari
Fines
Freehold Visa
FAQs
Family Visa-Dubai
Family Visa-Sharjah
Family Visa Cancellation
Family Visa Renew
Husband's Residence Visa
Immigration Est. Card-New
Immigration Est. Card-
Renew
Immigration Office
Investor visa
Maid visa
Maid from Nepal
Maid from Sri Lanka
Maid Visa Renewal
Multiple Entry Visa
Newborn baby's visa stamping
OK to Board Message
Parents Visa
Partner Visa
PRO Card
Re-entry
Residence Visa
Servant Visa
Status Change
Student Visa
Teenager Visa
Tourist Visa
Transit Visa
Visa Cancellation-Family
Visa for Step-child
Visa Position Amendment
Visa of Two Gulf Countries
Visas in UAE
Visa Transfer
Visa Transfer-Child
Visa Transfer-Wife-From Father to Husband
Visit Visa

Citizens of which countries are eligible to get visa on arrival in UAE? Which countries are eligible for visa exemptions in UAE? List of countries eligible for visa exemptions in UAE, EU visa exemptions, How many days can I stay in UAE with visa on arrival? Is there any fees for visa on arrival in UAE? Can I extend my visa on arrival in UAE? How can I extend my on arrival visa in Dubai? Where should I contact to extend my on arrival visa in UAE? Which professions are eligible in UAE for visa on arrival? I am a Qatar resident, can I get visa on arrival in UAE? How much should I pay for visa on arrival at Dubai airport? Which professions of GCC residents are eligible for visa on arrival in UAE? I am a Saudi resident, I want to get visa on arrival in Dubai, how long can I stay in Dubai?

UAE Employment Visa related service at Thiruvananthapuram. Our package includes: pick from your arrival point (Railway/Bus Stand), Accommodation, Medical (if required), Medical Certificate Attestation using our Credit Card without you standing in the queue, necessary guidance and drop at your travel point.
Explore International, Call +91-95 390 51 386, +91-894 33 28 266

 

   

Employment Visa During Ban Period

Maid Sponsorship


 

  Back |

Printer-Friendly version

Print Page  | Email this article

 

 

Tell a Friend

 



Welcome to First Gate Business Service

Abscond Reporting | Adding Partner & Removing Partner in LLC Lic | Additional Booklet | Address Change | Affidavit for Child's Passport | Affidavit for Maid Visa-Indian Consulate | Agreements | Annual Leave | Attestation | Ban-1Year | Bank Guarantee Refund | Birth in Dubai | Business Set-Up in Dubai | Branch of a Foreign Company | Cancellation | Certificate Attestation | Change of Address | Change of Name | Change of Spouse Name | Changing Employment & Family Visa without Exit | Cheque Bounce | Children sponsored by mother | Civil Company | Company law | Consulate Procedures for Maid Visa | Consulate Works-Ind | Contracting Lic-Renew | Credit Card Debt | Damaged Passport | Date of Birth Correction Death Cert. Attestation | Death Cases | Death Compensation | DED Fees | DED Services | Dependent sponsorship | Designations | Detach Child from Mother's Passport | DNRD Locations | DOHMS Fees | Driving License | Driving License AttestationECNR | Education Visa | Educational Institution | E-Gate | Ejari-Tenancy Contract Registration | Embassies & Consulates | Emergency Leave |Emirates ID | Emirates ID Lost | Employment ban | Employment Contract-Ind.Consulate | Employment Visa | Employment Visa during Ban | Employment Visa Renew | Employment Visa Stamping-new | Employment rules |E-Signature Card | FAQs-Visa | Family Visa Abu Dhabi | Family Visa-Ajman | Family Visa Cancellation | Family Visa-Dubai | Family Visa hold | Family Visa Renew | Family Visa Sharjah | Family Visa Stamping-After Entry | Fines | Freehold Property Visa | Free Zones | Fujairah Free Zone | General Trading | Gratuity | Housemaid Affidavit | Husband's Residence Visa | Immigration Clearance | Immigration Establishment Card | Immigration Card Renew | Immigration Card Amendment | Immigration Card Lost | Immigration Office | Immigration Services | Important Telephone Numbers | Import Code | Indian Maid- Change Visa inside UAE | India Tourist Visa | Industrial Projects | Inheritance | International Driving Permit | Investor Visa | Investor Visa Stamping | Investor Visa Renew | Investor/Partner Visa Cancellation | IVS Global | Jebel Ali Free Zone | Labour Card Renewal l Labour Contract | Labour Contract FAQs | Labour Contract-New (after entry) | Labour Dispute | Labour Establishment Card | Labour Establishment Card Amendment | Labour Law | Labour Services | Legalization at UAE Embassy | License Cancellation | License Modification at DM | License Renewal - Contracting | Limited Contract | LLC formation | Local Service Agent | Location Change (license) | Loss of Passport | Lost Labour Card | Lost Reporting | Maid from Nepal | Maid from Sri Lanka | Maid Visa-New | Maid Visa Stamping | Maid Visa Renewal | Map of Consulates | Maternity Leave | Marriage Solemnization at Consulate | Media License Medical Facility Licensing | Medical Treatment Visa | Medical Test | Mission Visa | Modify Contractor Regn.-Foreign Co.| MoH & DoH Exams | Multiple Entry Visa | Municipality Activities | Municipality Exam | Municipality Services | Newborn Baby's Passport | Newborn Baby's Visa | New Contracting Lic | NOC for issuance of Passport for Child | Notarization | Notice Period | NRI Certificate | Nursery | Occupational Disease | Occupational Health Card | OK to Board | Online Service | Out Pass | Overtime | Parents Visa-New | Parents Visa Stamping-After Entry | Parents Visa Renew Partnership Agreements | Partner Visa | Part-time Job | Passport in Maiden Name | Passport in Married Name | Passport Lost | Passport Renewal-Ind | Passport Additional Booklet | Passport Validity Extension | PCC Attestation-UAE Embassy Delhi | PCC Dubai | PCC-India | PCC Out of Country | Pharmacist Exam | Pharmacy License | Photo Change | Police Clearance Certificate-UAE | Police Related Services | Power of Attorney | Probation Period | PRO Card-DED | PRO Card -Immig | PRO Card-Labor | Profession Change | Professional Firm | Professional License | Professions | Real Estate License | Registration of Engineer-DM | Re-entry | Removing Partner & Adding Partner in LLC Lic | Residence Visa | Resignation | RTA Related Business Activities | RTA Related Services | Salary Certificate Attestation | Salary Increment | Saudi Visa | Servant Visa | Severance Pay | Sharjah Visa rules | Sole Establishment | Sponsorship Declaration | Spouse Name Endorsement | Status Change | Student Visa | Surrender of Indian Passport | Tas'heel Centers-MOL | Tas'heel Business Center-for DED Services | Tatkaal Passport | Tawasul Card new | Tawasul Card Renew | TC Attestation-Consulate | Teenager Visa | Termination of Contract | Thailand Visa | Theft Car | Tourist Visa | Trademark Registration | Transfer Visa from old Passport to new | Transit Visa | Trade License | Trade License Renewal | Translation | UAE Embassies World-wide | UAE Legal System | UK VisaCentre-Dubai | Umrah Visa | Undertaking for Studies | Unpaid Salary | Validation letter-Driving LicenseVisa Cancellation-Employment |  Visa Cancellation-Investor/Partner | Visa Change-Hatta | Visa for Step-child | Visa on Arrival-Dubai | Visa on Arrival-India | Visa on Arrival-Qatar | Visa Position Amendment | Visas of two countries | Visa Renew-son above 18 years old | Visa Transfer | Visa Transfer-Child | Visa Transfer-wife | Visit Affidavit for Family Member | Visit Visa | Will Attestation | Work in UAE | Work Permit | Work Permit for relative sponsored | more

 

First Gate Business Service, GF, Humaidan Bldg, Near Malabar Supermarket, Behind Sheikha Latifa Masjid, AL MURAR, Deira, Dubai, United Arab Emirates Tel.+9714-259 6260, 04-358 6215, 04-239 1302, 04-265 8373, 04-258 6727 Email: visaprocess.ae@gmail.com